Tuesday, April 28, 2015

Sunday, April 26, 2015

Friday, April 24, 2015

Day 14: i was a Harry Styles #100happydays

*remembering things i did yesturday*

OKAY I REMEMberr SOMETHING GUYSSS.

Whilst cleaning my room, second phase of cleaning involving restore all the things inside my room. Okay lets continue.

I found a picture of me with my ex-maid.

 Honestly guysss i was a boy!!
Hahaha

AND THE BEST PART WAS 

AMEERA SAID I LOOKED LIKE HARRY STYLES HAHAHAHAHAHA

 
And smh i think i am his long lost sistur hahaha.

Ameera part 1

 Ameera part 2

Izz

#86daystogo

Day 13 : ff7 with fav bij #100happydays


Missin one bij but life goes on.

#87moredays
 
Oops its supposed to be 
#87daystogo

Wednesday, April 22, 2015

Day 12: chance #100happydays

So not in mood but i have to continue this 100 happy days challenge. 

Nothing much today but i am happy for having another chance to live in this world. Alhamdulillah

#88daysleft

Guest of heart (errrr)



But you are uninvited despite you cross my mind every day, every hour and almost every minute. When i look at things around me, theres always you that come to my mind. Every thing i did, it just reminded me of you. You know what? Its hard. 

I hate you. 

I wish i know how. I wish i one day i can really say it with the real mean.

Its been past a month we started distance each other. Correction.

Its been past a month I started distance myself from you. 

Its all because i was stupid. I assume without asking you. I made my own decision without anyone's piece of 2 cents. I thought i was clever. I thought i can handle this relying on a crucial truth that you have nothing to do with my dream list. But still, this stubborn heart wants you. This stubborn heart melts everytime you pour sweet words. This rebel heart couldn't afford it when you entertained me. You made me happy. You made my heart happy. You turn a tough girl version of me into an extra-clingy bitch. You carressed my heart. 

You made me suffer a lot. 

I hate you.

I don't want all these. I don't want you. But i need you. I need you to see me being a successful Allah's slave. I need you to witness me grow from a hopeless kid (you called me kid) into a responsible woman. I need us to face life challenges together. I need all your opinions and advices. 

On the other hand, i want you. I want you so bad. I want a goodnight text from you. I want to share my everyday occurences with you. I want to know you deeper. I want us. I want to be the one who lend you shoulder to cry. I want to be with you even when i know how annoying and inappropriate you are. Honestly you're not my type. but i want you.

Even when i know its impossible since day one. You're not mine. You're someone's. You got plenty of responsibilities. You're dealing with a heavy problem.

I hate you.

All those memories we created. How understanding you were. How gentle. For weeks, I'd tried to block out the specific memories. Regardless one time I was living there. I want to erase everything as i couldn't afford this misery anymore. It somehow killing me. Every single detail i knew about you were locked inside. Locked. You have the key. You keep the key. 

I hate you.

Because i do care. I still do. I wonder what are you doing right now. Have you eat? 

You made me hate me.

Shit. 

Lol i just woke up. What did i wrote?!?!

Am feeling disgusted with myself.

Ciao.


Tuesday, April 21, 2015

Day 11: Rejab #100happydays


Guess who's fasting on first Rejab?

Yaaa thats a smart guess!

Its meeeeee.

Very rare.


Iftar with this

Ikan singgang, ikan goreng, nasi and sambal balacan. Omnomnom.

Oh yes and sunquick.

#89daystogo

Setan-dan-pisang

This is an appreciation post.

To one and only Nur Izz Hanani binti Zarim Hazmalee. Idk tonight i was delighted for her existence. She always be there for me during my lowest lows but i tend to forget her when i wasnt in grief. Shes my real definition of kawan bila susah cuz honestly i only search for her when i was sad. How ruthless i am.

I do apologize for only find for her when i have problems but she said its okay, she felt valued even more. She so happy bcs i found for her as she thought she was someone reliable. Quite perasan. But yes thats a total true. Mmg reliable nak mati ah cerita dia. Someone who will always support me take care of my feelings as my feelings are diamond in the sky (lol does sky has diamond BLAME RIHANNA EVERYONE)

Someone who can layan me. Someone who laugh out loud at
my hambar lame jokes. As an instance, when i told others on my "setandan pisang" joke, they were just gave a sigh regarding my joke. Just to be polite. But when i told izz the same exact thing i told to others, she WAS LAUGHING HER ass out as i am the funniest joker ever exist on this god's green land, she successly made me perasan that i have that Harith Iskander talent whilst the fact i am not. I copy tht joke from Maharaja Lawak mega 2014 but i do change a bit.

If you are wondering what is "setandan pisang" is all about.

Okay here. 

I've been obsessed with the word "setan" lately. Its like you know, mencarut. Since life hit hard like truck this few weeks, i found myself threw vulgar words unlimitedly. Thats not good. Its lowered my standard and made me looked like a cheap bastard. You know words like babi, fuck you, etc. It sounded too harsh. So i substitute it to the word "setan". Setan doesn't sound so bad.

So whenever i feel like slapping anyone right on their face, with the remaining patience in me, i load everything into "EEE SETAN!!!!". Isn't that sound decent?
Haha.

From that "setan" word that i repeat everyday, every hour, every minute and almost every moment, apparently i got an idea turning it into a pick up line.

"If you're setan then i'm going to be pisang so that we're going to be setandan pisang. Setan -dan - pisang."

Ain't it funny? Hahaha.

Or just another plain lame joke?

Wtvs i get immune to that kahkahkah.

Izz is the only human alive on earth who does compliment me by saying i'm so creative. Mana tak sayang woi. She's the only one who appreciates me and all my jokes. I iz feeling valuable. 

Thanks izz. Thanks so much. I lahv u so mucho mucho.

Xxxx

Monday, April 20, 2015

Day 10 : FINALLY CAN SEE THE FLOOR #100happydays



Can't remember the last time i can see my room's floor. Thats how messy my room was. 

After a fortnight of procrastination and blabs from beloved parents, i finally made it. Obv, it makes me happy. 

It happened when i realize one thing in life, one value which is focus. I focus this time and i became against someone i used to be before. 

Now i can lay in my bed for so many hours, surfing internet, before finally turning out the lights on super comfy bed. Hehe.

Well i really hope i can maintain this. 


#90daystogo

Saturday, April 18, 2015

10 Ways to Reduce Negativity

1. Don't take other people's negativity seriously.

2. Spend more time with positive people.

3. Be the positivity you want to see in the world.

4. Change the way you think.

5. Focus on solutions.

6. Love whoever is around to be loved.

7. Show you care.

8. Accept that life has its ups and downs.

9. Be in the present.

10. Let go and move on.


- @bxjvq

Day 8: 3-in-1 #100happydays



A short meet-up with Dayah, my ex coworker at Secret Recipe. My fav girl. Hehe. 



Super sass burger.

#92daystogo

Friday, April 17, 2015

Thursday, April 16, 2015

Day 6: The Game #100happydays


Today is such a sad day. Sobs. But this is 100 happy days challenge right DO I HAVE A CHOICE BESIDES BEING HAPPY. Im not a failure. I'm going to complete thisz challenge kohkohkoh.

i was figuring out for the whole morning, afternoon and evening if anything make me happy but the verdict was no. It such a lonely day.

At night, during teaching my brother and boy next door tuition (apparently i am a tutor haha), i was searching for some teaching material and i found this old script. It was a script of my oral test last year. Hahaha. 

I posted it on my whatsapp group involving four of the oral test group members, they were all ecstatic. 

#throwback

Hmm pretty dull post but i aint got no idea 

#94daystogo

Wednesday, April 15, 2015

Current mood

Day 5: Safe Haven #100happydays


Synopsis (back of the book):

When a mysterious young woman named Katie appears in the small North Carolina town of Southport, her sudden arrival raises questions about her past. Beautiful yet self-effacing, Katie seems determined to avoid forming personal ties until a series of events draws her into two reluctant relationships: one with her plainspoken neighbor, Jo; and another with Alex, a widowed store owner with two young children. Katie slowly begins to relax her guard, putting down roots in the community and becoming increasingly attached to Alex and his family.

     But even as Katie begins to fall in love, she struggles with the dark secret that still haunts her. With Jo's support, Katie eventually realizes that she must choose between a life of transient safety and one of riskier rewards... and that in the darkest hour, love is the only true safe haven.

.....

I can't remember the last time i forgot to hit the sack due to page-turning session.

But i did for this novel.

Highly recommended.

I love the story so much. Well its Nicholas Spark, no one expects for an ordinary plain boring story telling work from him.

This book makes me happy and somehow became a good distraction towards escaping my endless problems.

#95daystogo

What to do after a long cry

Tips for what to do after a really long cry because you're probably feeling all kinds of exhausted and drained and i don't want that for you in the slightest


• take a shower and change all of your clothes even your socks and underwear. this is the first step to everything

pour yourself a big, cold glass of water and drink it. all of it. once you're done, get yourself a refill. this will boost u physically and emotionally instantly please trust me.

• grab a snack , something light that you don't have to wait to prepare. i recommend a pudding cup, a piece of fruit, yogurt, a popsicle , or some crackers.

• get under the covers. turn on something- tv, a movie, music, anything distracting. or consider calling a friend or talking to anyone nearby, even your sibling next room over!!

•know that you are loved. You are important. you mean more than you will maybe ever know. you are worth all the stars in the sky. you deserve to feel good.


Source : tumblr



Tuesday, April 14, 2015

Day 4: first college offer #100happydays




Haluha. And this is my first college offer, it was Kolej Matrikulasi Selangor.

One year proggramme in Science stream. Hsss.

The best part i was located at the same college with Nur Izz Hanani. say wUtttt. Hohoho.

Haven't decide yet whether want to go or not because i was expecting for STPM. Seriously. Not ready to leave this home yet. Agh agh agh.

Ain and sheda were located at Kolej Matrikulasi Negeri Sembilan in accounting stream whilst ameera at Kolej Matrikulasi Perak.

#96daystogo

Monday, April 13, 2015

Words #2

"In life we do things. Some we wish we had never done. Some we wish we could replay in a million times in our heads. But they all make us who we are. And in the end they shape every detail about us. If we were to reverse any of them we wouldn't be the person we are. So just live, make mistakes, have wonderful memories. But never ever does second guess who you are, where you have been, and most importantly where it is you're going."

Day 3: Salon day 💆💇+ girls day out with mommy #100happydays






Dress colour code : cream

Lol it was unplanned actually. Just sharing some pictures regarding my long hair. But now its gone. 

What?

New hair?

Pls no, its pretty hideous i can't stand. But i'm still happy for it.

Well it named itself #100happydays. Hahaha

In a nutshell, what makes me happy today is i look pretty decent. And of course #nofilter cuz i didnt upgrade my phone so i cant install any photo editing app. What a sob. 

BUT SERIOUSLY GUYSS I AM HAPPY

#97daystogo

Sunday, April 12, 2015

Saturday, April 11, 2015

Distance by Christina Perri ft Jason Mraz




The sun is filling up the room
And I can hear you dreaming
Do you feel the way I do right now?
I wish we would just give up
Cause the best part is falling
Call it anything but love

And I will make sure to keep my distance
Say, "I love you," when you're not listening
And how long can we keep this up, up, up?

Please don't stand so close to me
I'm having trouble breathing
I'm afraid of what you'll see right now
I give you everything I am
All my broken heart beats
Until I know you'll understand

And I will make sure to keep my distance
Say, "I love you," when you're not listening
And how long can we keep this up, up, up?

And I keep waiting
For you to take me
You keep waiting
To save what we have

So I'll make sure to keep my distance
Say, "I love you," when you're not listening
And how long can we keep this up, up, up?

Make sure to keep my distance
Say, "I love you," when you're not listening
How long 'til we call this love, love, love?

.......

I can relate so much :)

Words


"Honesty is a very expensive gift, Don't expect it from cheap people."


I bet all of you can read by yourself . X

Lots of love,

Bobby <3

Day 1 : crayon shin chan #100happydays



Woke up in the morning with the fact that i was all alone. Mom tried to wake me up for like 100 times but i refused to. And, i didnt even realize hahaha.

And what make me happy on the first day of ze challenge is watching Shin Chan, my fav childhood cartoon i've been watching since i was 6.

I lahv this cartoon so much that i can relate every single thing that happened in the cartoon to my daily basis. Just like watching myself in the show kahkahkah.

99 days to go and i really hope i'm not in the 71% circle that failed this challenge.

#bobbykuat #bobbyboleh

Till then,

Sapsapsoi.

Friday, April 10, 2015

100 Happy Days Challenge


Obviously, I am jobless right now and don't have any plan on searching for job. I was thinking to have a break for this time being while waiting for any offer on pursuing tertiary education. Gosh just look at my writing skill  -..-

Since I do nothing other than eating, sleeping and watching TV, i decided to take this #100HappyDays Challenge.

It's so simple. All you have to do is sharing at least a pic a day on things that make you happy on your preferred social networks. Most of the people who take this challenge use Instagram and Twitter as their platform, but of course this stubborn bobby make her no-followers blog as her platform. Whatever that makes me happy and you can't stop me doing things that makes me happy.

71% people failed this challenge.

Because they do have a packed life schedule ; unlike me. HAHAHA.

So the point is, I am going to post this challenge blatantly here.

Get ready to cope with my annoyingness. kehkehkeh.

xoxo,

B.

Thursday, April 9, 2015

New chapter



Its a new start. I want to begin a new chapter.

Enough is enough.

*haven't read for so many days that i forgot how to write properly*

no u won't undrstnd


Masha Allah why am i so sad?! My mind told me to move on, i myself have decided to move on. To leave all those memories behind and start a fresh new start.

But my heart. The heart will never understand and wants things that i can't fulfill.

And its hurt. Wounded. Bleeding. 

No one will ever understand. 

Wednesday, April 8, 2015

Hmmm



Indah khabar dari rupa.

I know i supposed not say this but hmmm

hmmm

Ive been craving for baked macaroni since hari koko 2014 (blame sheda) so i bought this at a stall in front of Bank Rakyat Kajang and hmmmm.

It taste nothing like what ive imagined. I bet it was already spoilt. Hmmm. Hmmmm.

How heartless some people can be by selling food which not in a good condition. Hmmm. Guilty.for.no.reason.

Its like the worst thing that ever been swallowed by me. Ha ha ha. Ha. Ha. Ha

Kbye.

P/s : i'm literally jobless and have nothing to share so i post crap. Sorry morry porry norry torry zorry corry votty borry dorry forry gorry horry jorrg korry lorry qorry worry rorry torry yorry curry 

KBYE